Boys PG · for students and working professionals

PG near St John's Hospital

St John's Medical College and Hospital is on Sarjapur Road at the edge of Koramangala. Our boys houses in SG Palya are about 2 km away, roughly 7 to 8 minutes by auto.

  • Nearest Pelagia housePelagia Grande
  • From St John's Hospital2.2 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto
  • Rooms from₹11,000/month
  • Included3 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping
Pelagia Grande, boys PG near St John's Hospital
Pelagia Grande2.2 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto from St John's Hospital

Pelagia houses near St John's Hospital

Pelagia Grande

2.2 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto from St John's Hospital

A 3 to 5 minute walk to the Christ University back gate.

  • Single₹21,000
  • Double Sharing₹13,000–₹15,000
  • Triple Sharing₹11,000

From ₹11,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Palace

2.3 km — roughly 8 minutes by auto from St John's Hospital

Approximately 160 m from the Christ University back gate — a 1 to 2 minute walk.

  • Single₹22,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹14,000–₹16,000

From ₹14,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Paradise

2.4 km — roughly 8 minutes by auto from St John's Hospital

A 3 to 5 minute walk to the Christ University back gate.

  • Single₹24,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹15,000–₹16,000

From ₹15,000/month, meals included

Getting to St John's Hospital from each house

HouseTo St John's HospitalTo its Christ University campus gate
Pelagia Grande2.2 km — roughly 7 minutes by autoCentral Campus: 270 m · 2 min walk
Pelagia Palace2.3 km — roughly 8 minutes by autoCentral Campus: 160 m · 1 min walk
Pelagia Paradise2.4 km — roughly 8 minutes by autoCentral Campus: 50 m · 1 min walk

Distances are worked out from each house's location; auto times are for a normal weekday.

About St John's Hospital

St John's Medical College Hospital, near Koramangala.

Rooms and monthly rent

HouseRoom typeRent per monthIncludes
Pelagia GrandeSingle₹21,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeDouble sharing₹13,000 – ₹15,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeTriple sharing₹11,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia PalaceSingle₹22,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia PalaceDouble sharing₹14,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia ParadiseSingle₹24,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia ParadiseDouble sharing₹15,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom

Rent is per person. A refundable deposit is taken when you book. Rent at every Pelagia house

What is near St John's Hospital

Where Pelagia Grande is

270 m from the Central Campus gate, 2 min walk, and 2.2 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto from St John's Hospital.

Open in Google Maps

Frequently asked questions

How long is the commute from Pelagia to St John's Hospital?
Pelagia Grande is 2.2 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto, Pelagia Palace is 2.3 km — roughly 8 minutes by auto and Pelagia Paradise is 2.4 km — roughly 8 minutes by auto from St John's Hospital. Times are for a normal weekday; Hosur Road and Bannerghatta Road are slower at peak hours.
Do you have rooms for girls and women near St John's Hospital?
Our houses near St John's Hospital are for boys and men. For girls and women, Pelagia Madison and Pelagia Flamingo are on Bannerghatta Road, next to the Christ University Bannerghatta Road Campus.
Can working professionals stay at Pelagia?
Yes. Pelagia houses take working professionals as well as students. Rent is the same and covers the room, three meals a day, Wi-Fi and housekeeping.
What is the rent near St John's Hospital?
Rooms start at ₹11,000 a month at Pelagia Grande. Rent includes three meals a day, Wi-Fi and housekeeping. A refundable deposit is taken when you book.

Come and see the house.

Tell us when you'd like to visit, or just walk in any day from 7 am to 9:30 pm. We reply on WhatsApp.

Book a visit

We reply within a few hours. No spam, ever.

Areas near the Central Campus

Also near the Central Campus

Compare rooms and rent