Boys and girls PG · for students and working professionals

PG near Jayadeva Hospital

Jayadeva Hospital is where Bannerghatta Road meets the Outer Ring Road. Our boys houses in SG Palya are about 2 km away, roughly 7 minutes by auto, and our girls houses in Hulimavu about 5.5 km down Bannerghatta Road.

  • Nearest Pelagia housePelagia Paradise
  • From Jayadeva Hospital2 km — roughly a 7 minute auto ride
  • Rooms from₹11,000/month
  • Included3 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping
Pelagia Paradise, boys PG near Jayadeva Hospital
Pelagia Paradise2 km — roughly a 7 minute auto ride from Jayadeva Hospital

Pelagia houses near Jayadeva Hospital

Pelagia Paradise

2 km — roughly a 7 minute auto ride from Jayadeva Hospital

A 3 to 5 minute walk to the Christ University back gate.

  • Single₹24,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹15,000–₹16,000

From ₹15,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Palace

2.1 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto from Jayadeva Hospital

Approximately 160 m from the Christ University back gate — a 1 to 2 minute walk.

  • Single₹22,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹14,000–₹16,000

From ₹14,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Grande

2.1 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto from Jayadeva Hospital

A 3 to 5 minute walk to the Christ University back gate.

  • Single₹21,000
  • Double Sharing₹13,000–₹15,000
  • Triple Sharing₹11,000

From ₹11,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Flamingo

5.5 km — roughly 18 minutes by auto from Jayadeva Hospital

A short walk or a two-minute auto to the Christ Bannerghatta campus gate.

  • Single₹24,000
  • Double Sharing₹15,000–₹16,000
  • Triple Sharing₹11,000

From ₹11,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Madison

5.9 km — roughly 20 minutes by auto from Jayadeva Hospital

A short walk or a two-minute auto to the Christ Bannerghatta campus gate.

  • Single₹24,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹15,000–₹17,000
  • Triple Sharing₹11,000

From ₹11,000/month, meals included

Getting to Jayadeva Hospital from each house

HouseTo Jayadeva HospitalTo its Christ University campus gate
Pelagia Paradise2 km — roughly a 7 minute auto rideCentral Campus: 50 m · 1 min walk
Pelagia Palace2.1 km — roughly 7 minutes by autoCentral Campus: 160 m · 1 min walk
Pelagia Grande2.1 km — roughly 7 minutes by autoCentral Campus: 270 m · 2 min walk
Pelagia Flamingo5.5 km — roughly 18 minutes by autoBannerghatta Road Campus: 450 m · 4 min walk
Pelagia Madison5.9 km — roughly 20 minutes by autoBannerghatta Road Campus: 140 m · 1 min walk

Distances are worked out from each house's location; auto times are for a normal weekday.

About Jayadeva Hospital

Jayadeva Hospital at the Bannerghatta Road and Outer Ring Road junction, a major cardiac centre and one of the busiest junctions on the corridor.

Rooms and monthly rent

HouseRoom typeRent per monthIncludes
Pelagia ParadiseSingle₹24,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia ParadiseDouble sharing₹15,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia PalaceSingle₹22,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia PalaceDouble sharing₹14,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeSingle₹21,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeDouble sharing₹13,000 – ₹15,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeTriple sharing₹11,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia FlamingoSingle₹24,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia FlamingoDouble sharing₹15,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia FlamingoTriple sharing₹11,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia MadisonSingle₹24,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia MadisonDouble sharing₹15,000 – ₹17,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia MadisonTriple sharing₹11,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom

Rent is per person. A refundable deposit is taken when you book. Rent at every Pelagia house

What is near Jayadeva Hospital

Where Pelagia Paradise is

50 m from the Central Campus gate, 1 min walk, and 2 km — roughly a 7 minute auto ride from Jayadeva Hospital.

Open in Google Maps

Frequently asked questions

How long is the commute from Pelagia to Jayadeva Hospital?
Pelagia Paradise is 2 km — roughly a 7 minute auto ride, Pelagia Palace is 2.1 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto and Pelagia Grande is 2.1 km — roughly 7 minutes by auto from Jayadeva Hospital. Times are for a normal weekday; Hosur Road and Bannerghatta Road are slower at peak hours.
Can working professionals stay at Pelagia?
Yes. Pelagia houses take working professionals as well as students. Rent is the same and covers the room, three meals a day, Wi-Fi and housekeeping.
What is the rent near Jayadeva Hospital?
Rooms start at ₹11,000 a month at Pelagia Grande, Pelagia Flamingo and Pelagia Madison. Rent includes three meals a day, Wi-Fi and housekeeping. A refundable deposit is taken when you book.

Come and see the house.

Tell us when you'd like to visit, or just walk in any day from 7 am to 9:30 pm. We reply on WhatsApp.

Book a visit

We reply within a few hours. No spam, ever.

Areas near the Central Campus

Also near the Central Campus

Compare rooms and rent