Boys PG · for students and working professionals

Boys PG near Ejipura

Ejipura is one of the more affordable pockets beside Koramangala. Our nearest boys house, Pelagia Grande in SG Palya, is about 3.5 km away, roughly 12 minutes by auto.

  • Nearest Pelagia housePelagia Grande
  • From Ejipura3.5 km — roughly 12 minutes by auto
  • Rooms from₹11,000/month
  • Included3 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping
Pelagia Grande, boys PG near Ejipura
Pelagia Grande3.5 km — roughly 12 minutes by auto from Ejipura

Pelagia houses near Ejipura

Pelagia Grande

3.5 km — roughly 12 minutes by auto from Ejipura

A 3 to 5 minute walk to the Christ University back gate.

  • Single₹21,000
  • Double Sharing₹13,000–₹15,000
  • Triple Sharing₹11,000

From ₹11,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Palace

3.6 km — roughly 12 minutes by auto from Ejipura

Approximately 160 m from the Christ University back gate — a 1 to 2 minute walk.

  • Single₹22,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹14,000–₹16,000

From ₹14,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Paradise

3.7 km — roughly 12 minutes by auto from Ejipura

A 3 to 5 minute walk to the Christ University back gate.

  • Single₹24,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹15,000–₹16,000

From ₹15,000/month, meals included

Getting to campus from each house

HouseFrom EjipuraTo its Christ University campus gate
Pelagia Grande3.5 km — roughly 12 minutes by autoCentral Campus: 270 m · 2 min walk
Pelagia Palace3.6 km — roughly 12 minutes by autoCentral Campus: 160 m · 1 min walk
Pelagia Paradise3.7 km — roughly 12 minutes by autoCentral Campus: 50 m · 1 min walk

Distances are worked out from each house's location; auto times are for a normal weekday.

Living in Ejipura

Ejipura sits just off Koramangala and is one of the most affordable pockets within easy reach of both Koramangala offices and the Christ University corridor.

Who lives here

Young professionals and students on tighter budgets.

Getting around

Buses via Koramangala and Viveknagar; autos to Christ University Central Campus are 12-18 minutes.

Food and daily life

Very affordable eating out, local markets and everyday shops.

What rent costs around here

₹8,000-₹13,000 sharing.

Safety and what to check

Mixed-quality streets; pick accommodation on the main residential lanes.

Rooms and monthly rent

HouseRoom typeRent per monthIncludes
Pelagia GrandeSingle₹21,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeDouble sharing₹13,000 – ₹15,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeTriple sharing₹11,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia PalaceSingle₹22,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia PalaceDouble sharing₹14,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia ParadiseSingle₹24,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia ParadiseDouble sharing₹15,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom

Rent is per person. A refundable deposit is taken when you book. Rent at every Pelagia house

What is near Ejipura

Where Pelagia Grande is

270 m from the Central Campus gate, 2 min walk, and 3.5 km — roughly 12 minutes by auto from Ejipura.

Open in Google Maps

Frequently asked questions

How far is Ejipura from Christ University Central Campus?
Pelagia Grande is 3.5 km — roughly 12 minutes by auto from Ejipura, and from the house it is 270 m from the Central Campus gate, 2 min walk.
Do you have rooms for girls and women near Ejipura?
Our houses near Ejipura are for boys and men. For girls and women, Pelagia Madison and Pelagia Flamingo are on Bannerghatta Road, next to the Christ University Bannerghatta Road Campus.
Can working professionals stay at Pelagia?
Yes. Pelagia houses take working professionals as well as students. Rent is the same and covers the room, three meals a day, Wi-Fi and housekeeping.
What is the rent near Ejipura?
Rooms start at ₹11,000 a month at Pelagia Grande. Rent includes three meals a day, Wi-Fi and housekeeping. A refundable deposit is taken when you book.

Come and see the house.

Tell us when you'd like to visit, or just walk in any day from 7 am to 9:30 pm. We reply on WhatsApp.

Book a visit

We reply within a few hours. No spam, ever.

Areas near the Central Campus

Also near the Central Campus

Compare rooms and rent