Boys PG · for students and working professionals

Boys PG near Jayanagar

Our boys houses in SG Palya are about 1.8 km from Jayanagar, around 6 minutes by auto. You have Jayanagar's parks, metro and shopping close by, and Christ University is a short walk from the door.

  • Nearest Pelagia housePelagia Paradise
  • From Jayanagar1.7 km — roughly a 6 minute auto ride
  • Rooms from₹11,000/month
  • Included3 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping
Pelagia Paradise, boys PG near Jayanagar
Pelagia Paradise1.7 km — roughly a 6 minute auto ride from Jayanagar

Pelagia houses near Jayanagar

Pelagia Paradise

1.7 km — roughly a 6 minute auto ride from Jayanagar

A 3 to 5 minute walk to the Christ University back gate.

  • Single₹24,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹15,000–₹16,000

From ₹15,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Palace

1.8 km — roughly a 6 minute auto ride from Jayanagar

Approximately 160 m from the Christ University back gate — a 1 to 2 minute walk.

  • Single₹22,000–₹26,000
  • Double Sharing₹14,000–₹16,000

From ₹14,000/month, meals included

Pelagia Grande

1.9 km — roughly a 6 minute auto ride from Jayanagar

A 3 to 5 minute walk to the Christ University back gate.

  • Single₹21,000
  • Double Sharing₹13,000–₹15,000
  • Triple Sharing₹11,000

From ₹11,000/month, meals included

Getting to campus from each house

HouseFrom JayanagarTo its Christ University campus gate
Pelagia Paradise1.7 km — roughly a 6 minute auto rideCentral Campus: 50 m · 1 min walk
Pelagia Palace1.8 km — roughly a 6 minute auto rideCentral Campus: 160 m · 1 min walk
Pelagia Grande1.9 km — roughly a 6 minute auto rideCentral Campus: 270 m · 2 min walk

Distances are worked out from each house's location; auto times are for a normal weekday.

Living in Jayanagar

Jayanagar is one of Bengaluru's best-planned older neighbourhoods, sitting between the Central and Bannerghatta campus areas. It is leafy, safe and well-served, which makes it popular with parents looking for a calmer base for their child.

Who lives here

Families, students and professionals in a well-balanced mix.

Getting around

Jayanagar and RV Road metro stations on the Green Line, plus excellent bus connectivity to both Hosur Road and Bannerghatta Road.

Food and daily life

4th Block shopping complex, excellent restaurants, parks and hospitals.

What rent costs around here

₹11,000-₹16,000 sharing, ₹20,000-₹27,000 single.

Safety and what to check

One of the safer and better-lit parts of south Bengaluru, with a strong reputation among parents.

Rooms and monthly rent

HouseRoom typeRent per monthIncludes
Pelagia ParadiseSingle₹24,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia ParadiseDouble sharing₹15,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia PalaceSingle₹22,000 – ₹26,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia PalaceDouble sharing₹14,000 – ₹16,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeSingle₹21,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeDouble sharing₹13,000 – ₹15,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom
Pelagia GrandeTriple sharing₹11,0003 meals a day, Wi-Fi, housekeeping, attached bathroom

Rent is per person. A refundable deposit is taken when you book. Rent at every Pelagia house

What is near Jayanagar

Where Pelagia Paradise is

50 m from the Central Campus gate, 1 min walk, and 1.7 km — roughly a 6 minute auto ride from Jayanagar.

Open in Google Maps

Frequently asked questions

How far is Jayanagar from Christ University Central Campus?
Pelagia Paradise is 1.7 km — roughly a 6 minute auto ride from Jayanagar, and from the house it is 50 m from the Central Campus gate, 1 min walk.
Do you have rooms for girls and women near Jayanagar?
Our houses near Jayanagar are for boys and men. For girls and women, Pelagia Madison and Pelagia Flamingo are on Bannerghatta Road, next to the Christ University Bannerghatta Road Campus.
Can working professionals stay at Pelagia?
Yes. Pelagia houses take working professionals as well as students. Rent is the same and covers the room, three meals a day, Wi-Fi and housekeeping.
What is the rent near Jayanagar?
Rooms start at ₹11,000 a month at Pelagia Grande. Rent includes three meals a day, Wi-Fi and housekeeping. A refundable deposit is taken when you book.

Come and see the house.

Tell us when you'd like to visit, or just walk in any day from 7 am to 9:30 pm. We reply on WhatsApp.

Book a visit

We reply within a few hours. No spam, ever.

Areas near the Central Campus

Also near the Central Campus

Compare rooms and rent